Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1st Deaf Swimming and Water Polo Championships
August 2-6, 1995
Brugge, Belgium

WOMEN:                                             MEN:
50m Free:                                                 50m Free:
   1.Miller             USA     28.71                          1. Grigoriev    RUS    24.91
   2.Ackerman      USA     29.03                          2. Kealy          IRL     25.02
   3.Van Berg       HOL     29.47                                3. Turner         IRL     25.50
 
100m Free                                                 100m Free
   1.Miller             USA    1.01.83                              1. Kealy          IRL     54.14
   2.Ackerman      USA    1.02.43                        2. Grigoriev     RUS    54.40
   3.Burton            UK     1.04.34                        3. Silanov         RUS    56.22
 
200m Free                                                 200m Free
   1. Ackerman    USA    2.14.09                         1. Grigoriev    RUS    1.59.91
   2. Dobner        USA    2.19.10                         2. Jenkins        USA    2.02.32
   3. Vergult         BEL    2.20.34                         3. Turner          IRL     2.03.20

400m Free                                                 400m Free
   1. Ackerman    USA    4.42.84                         1. Jenkins      USA    4.15.62
   2. Dobner        USA    4.48.39                          2. Cerquetti    ITA    4.21.02
   3. Vergult         BEL    4.50.79                         3. Grigoriev    RUS    4.21.72
 
800m Free                                                 800m Free
   1. Ackerman    USA     9.47.40                         1. Stauffer    USA    17.12.20
   2. Dobner        USA     9.54.13                         2. Jenkins      USA    17.18.96
   3. Vergult         BEL     9.57.31                         3. Kozowyk  USA    18.06.93
 
100m Back                                                 100m Back
   1. Van Osselaer    BEL    1.14.47                         1. Kealy        IRL    1.00.51 (WR)
   2. O'Keefe           USA    1.15.61                        2. Cerquetti    ITA    1.04.55
   3. Zschockelt       GER     1.16.08                        3. Oatman    USA    1.05.27
 
200m Back                                                 200m Back
   1. Van Osselaer   BEL    2.39.53                         1. Kealy        IRL     2.15.24
   2. Ackerman        USA   2.41.38                         2. Cerquetti   ITA     2.17.95
   3. O'Keefe           USA   2.42.24                         3. Stauffer     USA   2.27.74

100m Butterfly                                             100m Butterfly
   1. Miller             USA     1.05.41 (WR)                 1. Grigoriev    RUS    58.03
   2. Dobner          USA     1.07.51                               2. Kealy         IRL     58.37
   3. Schoner         GER     1.11.83                               3.  Silanov      RUS   1.01.03
 
200m Butterfly                                             200m Butterfly
   1. Dobner         USA    2.25.41                         1. Grigoriev    RUS    2.14.86
   2. Galstian        RUS    2.28.39                         2. Adrienssens BEL    2.17.28
   3. Versluis        HOL    2.37.04                         3. Silanov        RUS    2.24.95
             
100m Breast                                                100m Breast
   1. Pugh         AUS    1.20.02                                    1. Adrienssens    BEL    1.07.62 (WR)
   2. Dobner     USA    1.20.82                             2. Lee                UK      1.09.20
   3. Vergult      HOL    1.24.70                            3. Turner             IRL     1.10.76
           
200m Breast                                                200m Breast
   1. Dobner     USA    2.56.71                             1. Adrienssens BEL    2.30.79
   2. Galstian     RUS    3.01.59                             2. Turner        IRL      2.31.05
   3. Versluis     HOL   3.05.29                                     3. Lee            UK      2.33.61
 
200m Medley                                              200m Medley 
   1. Miller        USA     2.31.94                             1. Cerquetti     ITA    2.15.93
   2. Dobner     USA     2.36.88                                     2. Turner         IRL    2.16.80
   3. Vergult      HOL    2.41.45                                     3. Grigoriev     RUS   2.19.23
 
400m Medley                                              400m Medley
   1. Dobner             USA    5.22.88                         1. Cerquetti  ITA    4.47.13
   2. Miller                USA    5.29.99                              2. Jenkins     USA   4.56.02
   3. Van Osselaer     BEL    5.45.79                              3. Kozoywk USA   5.03.55
 
400m Free Relay                                         400m Free Relay
   1. USA     4.24.65                                             1. USA    3.45.29
   2. UK       4.31.23                                                         2. IRL     3.45.53
   3. HOL     4.34.27                                                        3. RUS    3.47.47
 
800m Free Relay                                         800m Free Relay
   1. USA    9.21.75                                             1. USA   8.22.43
   2. UK      9.49.75                                                        2. RUS   8.26.79
   3. HOL    10.10.09                                                      3. IRL    8.34.06
 
400m Medley Relay                                     400m Medley Relay
   1. USA     4.48.61                                             1. IRL    4.15.87
   2. GER     5.06.43                                                         2. RUS  4.23.42
   3. UK       5.08.97                                                         3. USA 4.25.87