Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 USA Swimming Disability Nationals

2001 Deaf World Games Swimming Trials

 

Women:

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Seda Ozdemir 16 TOPS-CO 30.06 29.21
2.  Megan Ackerman 19 CSC-PN 30.44 29.66
3.  Caitlin Morgan 14 PKWY-OZ 30.27 30.18
4.  Lexy Ozimek 16 KAYS-MA 32.16 32.36
5.  Lindsay Bloomquist 13 MOST-MW 32.73 32.50
8th place at 1997 DWG Sara Andersson Sweden   31.02

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1. Megan Ackerman 19 CSC-PN 1.05.81 1.04.07
2. Caitlin Morgan 14 PKWY-OZ 1.05.00 1.04.13
3. Seda Ozdemir 16 TOPS-CO 1.08.65 1.05.05
4. Stephanie Danner 16 UN-NI 1.06.86 1.05.50
5. Lexy Ozimek 16 KAYS-MA 1.11.57 1.10.90
6. Lindsay Bloomquist 13 MOST-MW 1.14.93 1.12.94
8th place at 1997 DWG Katrin Schiwa Germany   1.09.78

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1. Megan Ackerman 19 CSC-PN 2.20.81 2.17.66
2. Stephanie Danner 16 UN-NI 2.25.11 2.24.11
3. Seda Ozdemir 16 TOPS-CO 2.27.43 2.25.11
4. Caitlin Morgan 14 PKWY-OZ 2.28.14 2.26.98
5. Lexy Ozimek 16 KAYS-MA 2.36.09 2.36.82
6. Lindsay Bloomquist 13 MOST-MW 2.47.25 2.46.77
8th place at 1997 DWG Aleksandra Potwa Poland   2.30.76

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Megan Ackerman 19 CSC-PN 4.57.22 4.46.73
2.  Caitlin Morgan 14 PKWY-OZ 5.12.63 5.09.98
3.  Lexy Ozimek 16 KAYS-MA 5.45.97 5.42.71
Stephanie Danner 16 UN-NI 5.11.43 DQ
8th place at 1997 DWG Samantha Meredith United Kingdom   5.25.52

800 M Freestyle

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Megan Ackerman 19 CSC-PN   10:00.90
2.  Stephanie Danner 16 UN-NI   10:40.93
3.  Lexy Ozimek 16 KAYS-MA   11:59.01
8th place at 1997 DWG Helen Hollings United Kingdom   11.29.48

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.   Stephanie Danner 16 UN-NI 1.19.12 1.18.12
2.   Seda Ozdemir 16 TOPS-CO 1.19.36 1.18.76
3.  Lindsay Bloomquist 13 MOST-MW 1.25.74 1.24.34
8th place at 1997 DWG Katrin Schliwa Germany   1.21.56

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1. Megan Ackerman 19 CSC-PN 2.48.71 2.44.72
2. Stephanie Danner 16 UN-NI 2.54.66 2.51.22
3. Lindsay Bloomquist 13 MOST-MW 3.06.95 3.07.19
8th place at 1997 DWG Angela Holmes United Kingdom   2.49.39

100 M Breastroke

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Seda Ozdemir 16 TOPS-CO 1.24.25 1.23.51
2.  Lora Widman 18 GCST-OH 1.30.00 1.28.29
3.  Lexy Ozimek 16 KAYS-MA 1.37.69 1.37.82
Lindsay Bloomquist 13 MOST-MW DQ  
8th place at 1997 DWG Lisabeth Wikstrom Sweden   1.30.14

200 M Breastroke

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Seda Ozdemir 16 TOPS-CO 3.11.26 3.03.52
2.  Lora Widman 18 GCST-OH 3.15.24 3.14.80
8th place at DWG Lisabeth Wikstrom Sweden   3.09.51

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Caitlin Morgan 14 PKWY-OZ 1.16.65 1.15.74
2.  Seda Ozdemir 16 TOPS-CO 1.21.42 1.16.53
3.  Stephanie Danner 16 UN-NI 1.19.97 1.16.57
4.  Lexy Ozimek 16 KAYS-MA 1.25.02 1.25.52
5.  Lindsay Bloomquist 13 MOST-MW 1.27.52 1.25.88
8th place at 1997 DWG Verity Green United Kingdom   1.16.76

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Caitlin Morgan 14 PKWY-OZ 2.58.47 3.00.24
8th place at 1997 DWG Monica Tryfon Poland   3.21.35

200 IM

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Megan Ackerman 19 CSC-PN 2.47.31 2.41.81
2.  Seda Ozdemir 16 TOPS-CO 2.48.53 2.41.83
3.  Caitlin Morgan 14 PKWY-OZ 2.48.60 2.48.98
4.  Stephanie Danner 16 UN-NI 2.52.00 2.49.23
5.  Lexy Ozimek 16 KAYS-MA 2.59.09 3.01.89
6.  Lindsay Bloomquist 13 MOST-MW 3.06.55 3.05.24
8th place at 1997 DWG Nicole Schoner Germany 2.54.40

400 IM

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
None swam        
8th place at 1997 DWG Sara Andersson Sweden   5.56.64