Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 USA Swimming Disability Nationals

2001 Deaf World Games Swimming Trials

 

Men:

50 M Freestyle

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Chris Nelan 19 AGS-GU 25.03 24.74
2.  Greg Reese 28 SA-GA 26.92 26.77
3.  Mark Gresholdt 18 DCST-IL 26.92 26.92
4.  Jake Hammack 20 SLO-CA 28.28 26.95
5.  Dale Parker 15 RAYS-VA 27.50 27.39
6.  Jeff Liu 26 SA-GA 27.85 27.75
7.  Mark Ozimek 14 KAYS-MA 29.98 29.08
8th place at 1997 DWG Steve Oatman United States   25.49

100 M Freestyle

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1. Chris Nelan 19 AGS-GU 53.95 54.38
2. Greg Reese 28 SA-GA 59.02 57.49
3.  Jake Hammack 20 SLO-CA 1.03.76 57.67
4.  Mark Gresholdt 18 DCST-IL 58.84 58.10
5.  Dale Parker 15 RAYS-VA 1.01.60 1.02.92
6.  Mark Ozimek 14 KAYS-MA 1.05.99 1.05.25
8th place at 1997 DWG Yuji Hayakawa Japan   55.47

200 M Freestyle

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1. Chris Nelan 19 AGS-GU 2.03.82 2.01.33
2. Mark Gresholdt 18 DCST-IL 2.17.52 2.14.80
3. Matthew Jenkins 16 PVAC-NE 2.18.37 2.18.29
4. Dale Parker 15 RAYS-VA 2.23.82 2.18.40
5. Mark Ozimek 14 KAYS-MA 2.23.05 2.20.68
8th place at 1997 DWG Alexandro Grade Brazil   2.02.72

400 M Freestyle

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Chris Nelan 19 AGS-GU 4.28.69 4.24.69
2.  Matthew Jenkins 16 PVAC-NE 4.52.58 4.42.16
3.  Mark Gresholdt 18 DCST-IL 4.52.84 4.55.27
8th place at 1997 DWG Scott Prosser Australia   4.34.19

1500 M Freestyle

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Mark Gresholdt 18 DCST-IL   20.33.08
8th place at 1997 DWG no results      

100 M Backstroke

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Jake Hammack 20 SLO-CA 1.11.43 1.06.65
2.  Greg Reese 28 SA-GA 1.13.48 1.10.61
3.  Mark Ozimek 14 KAYS-MA 1.14.30 1.13.32
4.  Mark Gresholdt 18 DCST-IL 1.13.40 1.14.30
8th place at 1997 DWG Greg Reese United States   1.12.02

200 M Backstroke

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1. Jake Hammack 20 SLO-CA 2.32.88 2.23.71
2. Mark Ozimek 14 KAYS-MA 2.39.04 2.39.15
3. Mark Gresholdt 18 DCST-IL 2.41.01 2.43.44
8th place at 1997 DWG Kirill Berson Belgium   2.35.95

100 M Breastroke

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Jake Hammack 20 SLO-CA 1.19.90 1.14.37
2.  Dale Parker 15 RAYS-VA 1.16.34 1.15.61
3.  Pichit Tikhonoff 13 MSJA-PC 1.18.92 1.20.97
4.  Matthew Jenkins 16 PVAC-NE 1.21.93 1.22.98
Jeff Liu 26 SA-GA 1.17.76 DQ
8th place at 1997 DWG Jake Hammack United States   1.13.82

200 M Breastroke

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Jake Hammack 20 SLO-CA 2.55.84 2.42.69
2.  Dale Parker 15 RAYS-VA 2.58.63 2.49.09
3.  Jeff Liu 26 SA-GA 2.54.00 2.49.39
4.  Matthew Jenkins 16 PVAC-NE 2.53.32 2.49.89
5.  Pichit Tikhonoff 13 MSJA-PC 2.56.12 2.53.76
8th place at DWG Raitis Virtigs Latvia   3.05.36

100 M Butterfly

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Chris Nelan 19 AGS-GU 1.01.51 1.00.47
2.  Jake Hammack 20 SLO-CA 1.04.96 1.02.07
3.  Greg Reese 28 SA-GA 1.06.94 1.02.69
4.  Jeff Liu 26 SA-GA 1.10.29 1.10.18
Matthew Jenkins 16 PVAC-NE 1.07.74 ----
8th place at 1997 DWG Alexei Siljanov Russia   1.02.17

200 M Butterfly

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Jake Hammack 20 SLO-CA 2.30.13 2.17.37
2.  Greg Reese 28 SA-GA 2.28.50 2.26.72
3.  Matthew Jenkins 16 PVAC-NE 2.28.98 2.30.60
4.  Pichit Tikhonoff 13 MSJA-PC 2.30.11 2.32.08
8th place at 1997 DWG Cem Karasu Turkey   2.26.50

200 IM

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Jake Hammack 20 SLO-CA 2.31.32 2.21.69
2.  Matthew Jenkins 16 PVAC-NE 2.36.94 2.27.64
3.  Dale Parker 15 RAYS-VA 2.36.13 2.33.74
4.  Jeff Liu 26 SA-GA 2.42.63 2.39.10
5.  Mark Gresholdt 18 DCST-IL 2.36.39 2.40.88
6.  Mark Ozimek 14 KAYS-MA 2.43.46 2.43.46
Pichit Tikhonoff 13 MSJA-PC DQ
7th place at 1997 DWG Greg Reese United States 2.41.92

400 IM

Name Age Team Prelim Time Final Time
1.  Matthew Jenkins 16 PVAC-NE 5.18.39 5.11.78
2.  Pichit Tikhonoff 13 MSJA-PC 5.30.29 5.20.84
7th place at 1997 DWG John Scott United Kingdom   5.31.48