2000 USA Swimming Disability Nationals
2001 Deaf World Games Swimming Trials
Women:
50 M Freestyle
Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Final Time |
1. Seda Ozdemir | 16 | TOPS-CO | 30.06 | 29.21 |
2. Megan Ackerman | 19 | CSC-PN | 30.44 | 29.66 |
3. Caitlin Morgan | 14 | PKWY-OZ | 30.27 | 30.18 |
4. Lexy Ozimek | 16 | KAYS-MA | 32.16 | 32.36 |
5. Lindsay Bloomquist | 13 | MOST-MW | 32.73 | 32.50 |
8th place at 1997 DWG | Sara Andersson | Sweden | 31.02 |
100 M Freestyle
Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Final Time |
1. Megan Ackerman | 19 | CSC-PN | 1.05.81 | 1.04.07 |
2. Caitlin Morgan | 14 | PKWY-OZ | 1.05.00 | 1.04.13 |
3. Seda Ozdemir | 16 | TOPS-CO | 1.08.65 | 1.05.05 |
4. Stephanie Danner | 16 | UN-NI | 1.06.86 | 1.05.50 |
5. Lexy Ozimek | 16 | KAYS-MA | 1.11.57 | 1.10.90 |
6. Lindsay Bloomquist | 13 | MOST-MW | 1.14.93 | 1.12.94 |
8th place at 1997 DWG | Katrin Schiwa | Germany | 1.09.78 |
200 M Freestyle
Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Final Time |
1. Megan Ackerman | 19 | CSC-PN | 2.20.81 | 2.17.66 |
2. Stephanie Danner | 16 | UN-NI | 2.25.11 | 2.24.11 |
3. Seda Ozdemir | 16 | TOPS-CO | 2.27.43 | 2.25.11 |
4. Caitlin Morgan | 14 | PKWY-OZ | 2.28.14 | 2.26.98 |
5. Lexy Ozimek | 16 | KAYS-MA | 2.36.09 | 2.36.82 |
6. Lindsay Bloomquist | 13 | MOST-MW | 2.47.25 | 2.46.77 |
8th place at 1997 DWG | Aleksandra Potwa | Poland | 2.30.76 |
400 M Freestyle
Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Final Time |
1. Megan Ackerman | 19 | CSC-PN | 4.57.22 | 4.46.73 |
2. Caitlin Morgan | 14 | PKWY-OZ | 5.12.63 | 5.09.98 |
3. Lexy Ozimek | 16 | KAYS-MA | 5.45.97 | 5.42.71 |
Stephanie Danner | 16 | UN-NI | 5.11.43 | DQ |
8th place at 1997 DWG | Samantha Meredith | United Kingdom | 5.25.52 |
800 M Freestyle
Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Final Time |
1. Megan Ackerman | 19 | CSC-PN | 10:00.90 | |
2. Stephanie Danner | 16 | UN-NI | 10:40.93 | |
3. Lexy Ozimek | 16 | KAYS-MA | 11:59.01 | |
8th place at 1997 DWG | Helen Hollings | United Kingdom | 11.29.48 |
100 M Backstroke
Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Final Time |
1. Stephanie Danner | 16 | UN-NI | 1.19.12 | 1.18.12 |
2. Seda Ozdemir | 16 | TOPS-CO | 1.19.36 | 1.18.76 |
3. Lindsay Bloomquist | 13 | MOST-MW | 1.25.74 | 1.24.34 |
8th place at 1997 DWG | Katrin Schliwa | Germany | 1.21.56 |
200 M Backstroke
Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Final Time |
1. Megan Ackerman | 19 | CSC-PN | 2.48.71 | 2.44.72 |
2. Stephanie Danner | 16 | UN-NI | 2.54.66 | 2.51.22 |
3. Lindsay Bloomquist | 13 | MOST-MW | 3.06.95 | 3.07.19 |
8th place at 1997 DWG | Angela Holmes | United Kingdom | 2.49.39 |
100 M Breastroke
Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Final Time |
1. Seda Ozdemir | 16 | TOPS-CO | 1.24.25 | 1.23.51 |
2. Lora Widman | 18 | GCST-OH | 1.30.00 | 1.28.29 |
3. Lexy Ozimek | 16 | KAYS-MA | 1.37.69 | 1.37.82 |
Lindsay Bloomquist | 13 | MOST-MW | DQ | |
8th place at 1997 DWG | Lisabeth Wikstrom | Sweden | 1.30.14 |
200 M Breastroke
Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Final Time |
1. Seda Ozdemir | 16 | TOPS-CO | 3.11.26 | 3.03.52 |
2. Lora Widman | 18 | GCST-OH | 3.15.24 | 3.14.80 |
8th place at DWG | Lisabeth Wikstrom | Sweden | 3.09.51 |
100 M Butterfly
Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Final Time |
1. Caitlin Morgan | 14 | PKWY-OZ | 1.16.65 | 1.15.74 |
2. Seda Ozdemir | 16 | TOPS-CO | 1.21.42 | 1.16.53 |
3. Stephanie Danner | 16 | UN-NI | 1.19.97 | 1.16.57 |
4. Lexy Ozimek | 16 | KAYS-MA | 1.25.02 | 1.25.52 |
5. Lindsay Bloomquist | 13 | MOST-MW | 1.27.52 | 1.25.88 |
8th place at 1997 DWG | Verity Green | United Kingdom | 1.16.76 |
200 M Butterfly
Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Final Time |
1. Caitlin Morgan | 14 | PKWY-OZ | 2.58.47 | 3.00.24 |
8th place at 1997 DWG | Monica Tryfon | Poland | 3.21.35 |
200 IM
Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Final Time |
1. Megan Ackerman | 19 | CSC-PN | 2.47.31 | 2.41.81 |
2. Seda Ozdemir | 16 | TOPS-CO | 2.48.53 | 2.41.83 |
3. Caitlin Morgan | 14 | PKWY-OZ | 2.48.60 | 2.48.98 |
4. Stephanie Danner | 16 | UN-NI | 2.52.00 | 2.49.23 |
5. Lexy Ozimek | 16 | KAYS-MA | 2.59.09 | 3.01.89 |
6. Lindsay Bloomquist | 13 | MOST-MW | 3.06.55 | 3.05.24 |
8th place at 1997 DWG | Nicole Schoner | Germany | 2.54.40 |
400 IM
Name | Age | Team | Prelim Time | Final Time |
None swam | ||||
8th place at 1997 DWG | Sara Andersson | Sweden | 5.56.64 |